BB7Dish - Ya Just Can't Get Enough

Thanks for making our first foray into blogworld such a success! September 1st, we passed 100,000 visits to the blog - unreal. In the beginning, we were thrilled to have 150 in a day, and now we're averaging 4-5,000. We couldn't have done it without all your support. :) We'll be here blogging till the very end, and then we'll get started on the Survivor and TAR blogs... Please check the sidebar for those links.



 
Web bb7dish.blogspot.com

Watch Big Brother All Stars 24/7 on SuperPass
2 Weeks Free! No Strings Attached!
Watch Big Brother All Stars on SuperPass
They're Re-Running the Feeds!

Or, if You Need Help Cancelling the Feeds:
CLICK HERE!

Monday, September 11, 2006

Know Your Role

5:50pm BBT
BACKYARD - Boogie & Erika
Erika is sitting on the big red couch, annoying Boogie, who is playing pool by himself, and seems like he would truly welcome the opportunity to strangle her at this point. Gettin' a little tense in there. Bet he's wishing he'd brought Janie now! :-P

Erika makes some random non-sensical references, then...
Erika: (laughing) Just kidding BB, I'm just grouchy today.
Boogie: (dripping condescention) You've learned a lot, Erika. I'm very impressed. You've learned a lot this summer from Will and I. Just the right amount of facetiousness. It's great. Great delivery. Making demands. You're really making the most of it... your last 24 hours.
Erika: Well I've been a good girl all season.
Boogie: I'm not... I'm not gonna listen to this. MUSIC!

Erika: (laughs) I figure I've given them tons of bikini, a hook up. Ummm... What else did they need from me? I mean, basically that's what I'm cast for, right? I knew my role, I did it...
Boogie:(hating her) Yeah, you did everything. (yells at the pool table)ough! I'm so full of gas.
Erika: I mean, I didn't fart on any mikes or anything like that, but...
Boogie :ugh, Leave that to me...(yells- still cussing at the pool table) ya f-ck!(whispers) bastard!
Erika: (laughs)
Boogie: (yells) I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE MY MOM!!!

4 Comments:

Anonymous annette said...

omg erika is so psycho! i hope nobody voted for her to win! crazy lady...

6:43 PM  
Anonymous Meemma said...

LMAO Annette! When I read your post, the first thing that popped into my head was Mike Myers and Dana Carvey on SNL when they did the "Wayne's World" skits. It made me think of the part when they would say "doodly doo. doodly doo. doodly doo" and psychedelic colors would come on the screen.

Oh boy. I think I just dated myself. LOL

7:43 PM  
Anonymous cindy said...

What do you think Boogie's mom will think of the way he has conducted himself? I can't imagine she would be proud of that.

8:43 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

cindy, i think that fall's under the heading of "boys will be boys... and girls will be judged."
of course i just made up the 2nd part, but it's true.

9:08 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home




Help us reach Our Goal: Top 10 by the end!!
Click Here to Visit!